<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Garnnet &#187; looms</title>
	<atom:link href="http://garnnet.com/?feed=rss2&#038;cat=3" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://garnnet.com</link>
	<description>Textile machinery</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 30 Dec 2009 09:21:43 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.0.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Somet looms</title>
		<link>http://garnnet.com/?p=3</link>
		<comments>http://garnnet.com/?p=3#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 30 Dec 2009 09:21:43 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>garn</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[looms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[textile machinery]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://garnnet.com/?p=3</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[offer no. FH3405-1MC 9 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 E, Y.O.C. 1994, Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2612 Electronic Dobby (12 shafts), Electronic let off, Electronic take up, Each M/C equipped with: 2 weft feeders, 10 heald frame, 5000 heddles and droppers, 1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm), 1.5 cloth rollers, [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>offer no. FH3405-1MC<br />
9 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 E, Y.O.C. 1994,<br />
Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2612 Electronic Dobby (12 shafts),<br />
Electronic let off, Electronic take up,<br />
Each M/C equipped with:<br />
2 weft feeders,<br />
10 heald frame,<br />
5000 heddles and droppers,<br />
1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm),<br />
1.5 cloth rollers,<br />
M/C Condition: RUNNING in very good condition,<br />
Delivery time: End of DEC, 2009<br />
PRICE: EUR10,000.-/each (CFR, Asian major seaport)</p>
<p>offer no. FH3405-2MC<br />
3 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 E, Y.O.C. 1994,<br />
Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2660 Electronic Dobby (18 shafts),<br />
Electronic let off, Electronic take up,<br />
Each M/C equipped with:<br />
2 weft feeders,<br />
10 heald frame,<br />
5000 heddles and droppers,<br />
1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm),<br />
1.5 cloth rollers,<br />
M/C Condition: RUNNING in very good condition,<br />
Delivery time: End of DEC, 2009<br />
PRICE: EUR11,000.-/each (CFR, Asian major seaport)</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://garnnet.com/?feed=rss2&amp;p=3</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Picanol looms</title>
		<link>http://garnnet.com/?p=31</link>
		<comments>http://garnnet.com/?p=31#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 09 Dec 2009 00:21:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>garn</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[looms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[textile]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://garnnet.com/?p=31</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Picanol Omni-2-P Air Jet Looms, 190cm wide, year 1998/99, 700-830 picks p/min., 2 color, pick/pick automatic, bobbins stands, (2) Picanol yarn feeders, Staubli 8 harness capacity cam, leno selvedge, (1) selvedge cutter on right hand side, selvedge winder, electric let-off and electric take-up, profile reed, 6 bank electric warp stop motion, touch screen control for [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><span>Picanol Omni-2-P Air Jet Looms, 190cm wide,</span></p>
<p><span>year 1998/99, 700-830 picks p/min., 2 color, pick/pick</span></p>
<p><span>automatic, bobbins stands, (2) Picanol yarn feeders,</span></p>
<p><span>Staubli 8 harness capacity cam, leno selvedge, (1) selvedge</span></p>
<p><span>cutter on right hand side, selvedge winder, electric let-off</span></p>
<p><span>and electric take-up, profile reed, 6 bank electric warp stop</span></p>
<p><span>motion, touch screen control for automatic style change</span></p>
<p><span>and for information data, takes a 40” diameter all steel</span></p>
<p><span>adjustable beam, with bond inspection board and 2-roll</span></p>
<p><span>take-up, <span> </span>motor is 4.5kw, 480 volt, 3 phase, 60 cycle,</span></p>
<p><span>1-1/2 beams per loom<br />
88 looms have Staubli Model 1761 heads<br />
176 looms have Staubli Model 1620B heads</span></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://garnnet.com/?feed=rss2&amp;p=31</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Somet Thema Excel looms</title>
		<link>http://garnnet.com/?p=13</link>
		<comments>http://garnnet.com/?p=13#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 11 Nov 2009 12:20:13 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>garn</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[looms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[prices]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[used]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://garnnet.com/?p=5</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[offer no. FH3405-3MC 4 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 EXCEL, Y.O.C. 1995, Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2612 Electronic Dobby (12 shafts), Electronic let off, Electronic take up, Each M/C equipped with: 2 weft feeders, 10 heald frame, 5000 heddles and droppers, 1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm), 1.5 cloth rollers, [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>offer no. FH3405-3MC<br />
4 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 EXCEL, Y.O.C. 1995,<br />
Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2612 Electronic Dobby (12 shafts),<br />
Electronic let off, Electronic take up,<br />
Each M/C equipped with:<br />
2 weft feeders,<br />
10 heald frame,<br />
5000 heddles and droppers,<br />
1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm),<br />
1.5 cloth rollers,<br />
M/C Condition: RUNNING in very good condition,<br />
Delivery time: End of DEC, 2009<br />
PRICE: EUR11,000.-/each (CFR, Asian major seaport)</p>
<p>FULL HONG CO., LTD.<br />
E. HONG<br />
10th. floor, NO. 593, Sec. 1, Ta-Shuea Road,<br />
Tow-Leu City, Yun-Lin Hsien, Taiwan, R.O.C.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://garnnet.com/?feed=rss2&amp;p=13</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Somet Thema 11E looms</title>
		<link>http://garnnet.com/?p=12</link>
		<comments>http://garnnet.com/?p=12#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 11 Nov 2009 12:19:10 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>garn</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[looms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[prices]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[used]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://garnnet.com/?p=3</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[offer no. FH3405-1MC 9 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 E, Y.O.C. 1994, Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2612 Electronic Dobby (12 shafts), Electronic let off, Electronic take up, Each M/C equipped with: 2 weft feeders, 10 heald frame, 5000 heddles and droppers, 1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm), 1.5 cloth rollers, [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>offer no. FH3405-1MC<br />
9 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 E, Y.O.C. 1994,<br />
Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2612 Electronic Dobby (12 shafts),<br />
Electronic let off, Electronic take up,<br />
Each M/C equipped with:<br />
2 weft feeders,<br />
10 heald frame,<br />
5000 heddles and droppers,<br />
1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm),<br />
1.5 cloth rollers,<br />
M/C Condition: RUNNING in very good condition,<br />
Delivery time: End of DEC, 2009<br />
PRICE: EUR10,000.-/each (CFR, Asian major seaport)</p>
<p>offer no. FH3405-2MC<br />
3 sets of used SOMET rapier looms, type: THEMA 11 E, Y.O.C. 1994,<br />
Working Width: 190CM, 8 colors, Staubli 2660 Electronic Dobby (18 shafts),<br />
Electronic let off, Electronic take up,<br />
Each M/C equipped with:<br />
2 weft feeders,<br />
10 heald frame,<br />
5000 heddles and droppers,<br />
1.5 warp beams (dia. 800mm),<br />
1.5 cloth rollers,<br />
M/C Condition: RUNNING in very good condition,<br />
Delivery time: End of DEC, 2009<br />
PRICE: EUR11,000.-/each (CFR, Asian major seaport)</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://garnnet.com/?feed=rss2&amp;p=12</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
